California Consumer Privacy Act

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Compliance at Aurasius.store

Our Commitment to Your Privacy: At Aurasius Store Inc, we recognize the importance of privacy and are committed to complying with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). This legislation enhances privacy rights and consumer protection for California residents, and we extend these protections to all our customers.

What the CCPA Means for You

The CCPA provides California residents with the right to know about the personal information a business collects about them and how it is used and shared, to delete personal information collected from them, to opt-out of the sale of their personal information, and non-discrimination for exercising their CCPA rights.

How We Comply

  • Transparency in Data Collection: Aurasius Store Inc informs customers about the categories of personal information we collect and the purposes for which we use this information.
  • Right to Access and Delete: Customers have the right to request access to and deletion of their personal information.
  • Opt-Out of Sale of Personal Information: We provide customers with the option to opt-out of the sale of their personal information.
  • Non-Discrimination: We adhere to the CCPA’s non-discrimination clause, ensuring that customers who exercise their rights are not discriminated against.

Your Data, Your Rights

California residents can exercise their CCPA rights by contacting us at (800) 931-6088 or through our website. We will verify your identity when you request to access or delete your personal information to protect your information.

Changes to This Policy

Updates and Amendments: We reserve the right to amend this policy at any time. Any significant changes will be communicated through our website.